212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AL600ULXB Proprietary Power Supply

Altronix AL600ULXB Proprietary Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-AL600ULXB
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ALTRONIX-AL600ULXB is an off-line switching power supply board that converts a 115VAC input into a 12 or 24VDC output.

The power supply is equipped with short circuit and thermal overload protection for optimal performance. The built-in battery charger works with sealed lead acid and gel type batteries. After an AC power failure, the power supply automatically switches to backup battery power.

The unit has onboard LEDs that indicate AC input and DC output power status.

Also known as

  • POWER SUPPLY/CHARGER, UL,115VAC INPUT BOARD,12 OR 24VDC @ 6AMP
  • Altronix AL600ULXB Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage
  • Altronix AL600ULXB Power Supply/Charger