212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AL62412CX Power Module

Altronix AL62412CX Power Module
ALTRONIX
AX-AL62412CX
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The AL624-12CX is a single output power supply board with battery and transformer that's desiged to provide additional power to access control, security, and CCTV systems.

Featuring PTC battery protection, AC input and DC output LED indicators, and short circuit/thermal overload protection, this power supply/charger is specifically designed for long, durable performance.

The kit includes (1) AL624 single output linear power supply board, (1) BT124 rechargeable battery, and (1) Plug-In Transformer.

Also known as

  • Altronix Corp. 1.2 AMP POWER SUPPLY KIT - AX-AL62412CX
  • 12VDC PWR SPL BD W/BAT & XFMR 12VDC/7AH BAT & PLUG-IN XFMR
  • Non-spillable
  • Filtered and electronically regulated output
  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type batteries
  • Maximum charge current .3 amp
  • AC input and DC output LED indicators
  • Thermal and short circuit protection with auto reset
  • PTC battery protection
  • 12VDC output
  • 1.2 amp continuous supply current