212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Altronix SMP10PM12P8 Multi-Output Supervised Power Supply/Charger

Altronix SMP10PM12P8 Multi-Output Supervised Power Supply/Charger
ALTRONIX
AX-SMP10PM12
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Altronix SMP10PM12P8 Multi-Output Supervised Power Supply/Charger

Description

The ALTRONIX-SMP10PM12P8 is a supervised power supply/charger that converts a 115VAC input into eight, 12VDC fused outputs.

Short circuit protection and electronically regulated outputs ensure consistent performance. The built-in charger works with gel and sealed lead acid batteries. The unit is outfitted with input and output LEDs that indicate power status, as well as AC fail supervision.

Housed in a wall mount enclosure, the SMP10PM12P8 is ideal for access control, security, and CCTV accessories that need additional power.

    Also known as

    • Altronix SMP10PM12P8 Proprietary Power Supply

    On Sale: