212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix SMP5PMCTX Proprietary Power Supply

Altronix SMP5PMCTX Proprietary Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-SMP5PMCTX
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ALTRONIX-SMP5PMCTX is a supervised power supply/charger that converts a 115VAC or 230VAC input to four, 12VDC or 24VDC fused outputs.

The built-in charger works with gel and sealed lead acid batteries. The unit features AC fail supervision and is outfitted with LED indicators that provide visual notification of power status. Battery leads are included.

This power supply/charger is typically used in access control, security, and CCTV systems.

Also known as

  • SMP7PMCTX Proprietary Power Supply
  • Altronix SMP5PMCTX Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC, 220 V AC Input Voltage
  • Altronix Corp. SMP5PM/ CABNT/ CMLOCK/ XFMR 110V - AX-SMP5PMCTX