212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

American Power Conversion RBC4 Replacement Battery Cartridge; 94 mm Length x 150 mm Width x 99 mm Height

American Power Conversion RBC4 Replacement Battery Cartridge; 94 mm Length x 150 mm Width x 99 mm Height
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-RBC4
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
American Power Conversion RBC4 Replacement Battery Cartridge; 94 mm Length x 150 mm Width x 99 mm Height

Description

American Power Conversion Replacement battery in black color features maintenance-free sealed lead-acid battery type with suspended electrolyte. It has operating relative humidity of 0 to 95% and operating environment of 0 to 40 deg C. Battery features easy hot-swap plug-and-play installation. It measures 5.90 Inch x 3.70 Inch x 3.90 Inch. Battery includes connectors, authorized return service tag, recycling guide and installation guide. It is RoHS and REACH compliance.

Also known as

  • Replacement Battery Cartridge #4
  • ABC Replacement Battery Cartridge #4 - Maintenance-free Lead Acid Hot-swappable
  • APC Replacement Battery 4 (RBC4)
  • American Power Conversion RBC4 Replacement Battery For Bp650 & Etc.
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #4
  • American Power Conversion (APC) #4 Replacement Battery Cartridge
  • American Power Conversion RBC4 Replacement Battery Cartridge 94 mm Length x 150

Features:

  • Capacity:11 amp-hour
  • Long battery life
  • Fully assembled for easy hot-swap installation
  • Genuine APC RBC(TM) are tested and certified for compatibility to restore UPS performance to the original specifications
  • Includes all required connectors, authorized return service (ARS) tag, battery recycling guide, installation guide, reusable packaging
  • Maintenance free sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte leakproof
  • Dimension: 94 mm Length x 150 mm Width
  • Dimension: 1.460 Inch Length x 1.180 Inch Width x 2.220 Inch Height

Specifications:

Product Type  Battery Unit / Battery Unit
Battery Type  Maintenance-free Lead Acid Hot-swappable
Height  4.1" / 4.1"
Width  3.9" / 3.9"
Depth  5.9" / 5.9"
Capacity  12000 mAh / 12000 mAh
Battery Life  26297.44 Hour to 43829.06 Hour
Output Voltage  12 V DC
Weight (Approximate)  8.10 lb
Altitude  0 ft to 10000 ft Operating / 0 ft to 50000 ft Storage
Humidity  0 to 95% Relative Humidity Operating / 0 to 95% Relative Humidity Storage
Temperature  32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / 5°F (-15°C) to 113°F (45°C) Storage
Manufacturer Website Address  www.americanbatterycompany.com
Package Details  Replacement Battery Cartridge
Additional Information  Capacity:11 amp-hour
Dimensions  3.90" Height x 3.70" Width x 5.90" Depth
Color  Black
Units Per Pallet  100
Weight  8.10 lb
Maximum Operating Temperature  104° F (40° C)
Maximum Battery Life  5 Year
Battery Characteristics  Maintenance-free
Minimum Battery Life  3 Year
Hot Swappable  Yes
extraImages  ["http:\/\/i5.walmartimages.com\/dfw\/dce07b8c-df50\/k2-_570c5f1a-46b3-48ef-b7d7-42f5c582d6ce.v1.jpg"]
localExtraImages  []
Shipping Dimensions  4.75" Height x 7" Width x 8" Depth
Shipping Weight  8.8 lb
Dimension  94 mm Length x 150 mm Width
Environmental Conditions  0 - 95% Operating Relative Humidity, 0 - 3000 m Operating Elevation
Item  Replacement Battery Cartridge
Length  94 mm
Storage Specification  Temperature: -15 - 45 deg C, Relative Humidity: 0 - 95%, Elevation: 0 - 15000 m
Temperature Rating  0 to 40 deg C

On Sale: