212-537-6540   212-202-3763

American Power Conversion-APC RBC43 Replacement Battery #43

American Power Conversion-APC RBC43 Replacement Battery #43
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #43. Replacement Battery Cartridges (RBCs) are user replaceable and hot swappable. Each RBC is a complete set of tested and charged batteries for your APC UPS. With the purchase of each RBC you will also get Free Freight back to APC for the disposal of your used batteries in the US.MODEL- RBC43 VENDOR- AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION FEATURES- Replacement Battery Cartridge #43 Includes all required connectors Authorized Return Service (ARS) tag (currently available in the US only) Battery recycling guide Installation Guide Reusable packaging. Supports SUA2200RM2U SUA2200RMi2U SUA3000RM2U SUA3000RMi2U and SUA3000RMT2U. APC provides a FREE freight return tag with each RBC for the disposal of your used batteries. To take advantage of free return freight and proper disposal please be sure to purchase only Genuine APC Replacement Battery Cartridges (RBC). BATTERY- Type : Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte leakproof.WEIGHT - 42.0 lbs.MANUFACTURER WARRANTY:  1 YEAR

Also known as

  • Smart-UPS RT 192V RM Battery Pack
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #43 - Maintenance-free Lead Acid
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #43
  • American Power Conversion (APC) #43 Replacement Battery Cartridge
  • American Power Conversion RBC43 Replacement Battery Cartridge 480 Amp-Hour
  • Non-spillable
  • Maintenance-free lead acid
  • Hot swappable
  • APC replacement battery cartridge #43 is user replaceable
  • Hot-swappable batteries supply uninterrupted power to protected equipment, even when batteries are being replaced
  • Sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte (leak-proof)
  • Battery capacity of 480 VAh
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Hot Pluggable Operation
  • Intelligent battery management
  • Hot Swap Batteries
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 5 - 113 °F (-15 - 45 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters)