212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #45 RBC45

AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #45 RBC45
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-RBC45
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
APC sets the standard in its industry for quality, innovation and support. Its comprehensive solutions, which are designed for both home and corporate environments, improve the manageability, availability and performance of sensitive electronic and network

Also known as

  • Replacement Battery Cartridge #45 - UPS Battery - 1 x Lead Acid
  • ABC Replacement Battery Cartridge - 4500 mAh - 12 V DC - Spill-proof, Maintenanc
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #45
  • American Power Conversion (APC) #45 Replacement Battery Cartridge
  • Non-spillable
  • Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte
  • Enclosed battery cabinet
  • Hot-swappable batteries
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 5 - 113 °F (-15 - 45 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters
  • Hot-swappable batteries supply uninterrupted power to protected equipment, even when batteries are being replaced
  • Sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte (leak-proof)
  • Battery capacity of 480 VAh
  • Maintenance-free