212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

American Power Conversion (APC) Back-UPS 350 6 Outlets UPS, 210 Watts/350 VA Output Power, 120V Input/Output, USB

American Power Conversion (APC) Back-UPS 350 6 Outlets UPS, 210 Watts/350 VA Output Power, 120V Input/Output, USB
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-BK350
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Back-UPS CS provides professional-grade power protection for office and home office systems. Battery powered & surge protected power outlets, built-in phone/fax/modem line (DSL compatible) protection, safe system shutdown software with sophisticated power management features and pro-active audio-visual status indicators ensure office systems and their valuable data are protected from dangerous power surges, spikes and blackouts. Serial or USB connectivity gives users more flexibility making installation quicker and easier. Easy access to a hot-swappable, user-replaceable battery also makes servicing the Back-UPS CS hassle-free. These features along with its classic styling make the Back-UPS CS a perfect choice for protecting your important office and home office systems.

Also known as

  • Back-UPS CS 350VA 120V Standby
  • APC Back-UPS CS 350VA - 350VA - 6.6 Minute Full Load - 3 x NEMA 5-15R, 3
  • CS 350 Back-UPS BK350
  • APC(R) Back-UPS, Small Office, 16-Minute Backup, 350VA/210 Watt
  • APC Battery Backups 350VA UPS Battery Backup BK350
  • American Power Conversion (APC) Back-UPS 350 6 Outlets UPS, 210 Watts/350 VA Out
  • Schneider Electric It Corporat Back-ups Cs 350 - Ups - External - Standby - Ac 1
  • Non-spillable
  • Battery failure notification
  • Battery-protected and surge-only outlets
  • Cold-start capable
  • Serial connectivity
  • Hot-swappable batteries
  • Data line surge protection
  • Audible alarms
  • User-replaceable batteries
  • USB connectivity
  • Transformer-block spaced outlets
  • LED status indicators
  • The back-UPS cs provides professional-grade power protection for office and home office systems
  • Easy access to a hot-swappable, user-replaceable battery also makes servicing the Back-UPS CS hassle-free
  • 6 outlet battery backup system
  • Dataline Surge Protection
  • Power conditioning
  • Back-UPS CS UPS replacement battery with audible alarms
  • Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdown
  • Automatic battery self-test
  • Battery replacement without tools for reduced risk of load disruption
  • Transformer-block spaced outlets keeps equipment secure without blocking access to other receptacles
  • Resettable circuit breakers enables quick recovery from UPS overload events