212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

American Power Conversion-APC RBC17 Replacement Battery #17

American Power Conversion-APC RBC17 Replacement Battery #17
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-RBC17
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Replacement Battery; Cartridge #17. Replacement Battery Cartridges (RBCs) are user replaceable and hot swappable. Each RBC is a complete set of tested and charged batteries for your APC UPS. With the purchase of each RBC you will also get Free Freight back to APC for the disposal of your used batteries in the US.MODEL: RBC17 VENDOR: AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION FEATURES: Replacement Battery Cartridge #17 APC provides a FREE freight return tag with each RBC for the disposal of your used batteries. To take advantage of free return freight and proper disposal please be sure to purchase only Genuine APC Replacement Battery Cartridges (RBC). Includes Battery All required connectors Authorized Return Service (ARS) tag (currently available in the US only) Battery recycling guide Installation Guide Reusable packaging. BATTERY- Type : Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte leakproof. Expected Life: 3 ~ 5 years MANUFACTURER WARRANTY:  2 YEARS

Also known as

  • Smart-UPS RT Replacement Battery Cartridge No. 17 - 12V
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #17 - Maintenance-free Lead Acid Hot-swappable
  • Replacement Battery #17
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #17
  • American Power Conversion (APC) Replacement Battery Cartridge #17
  • American Power Conversion RBC17 Replacement Battery Cartridge 108 Amp-Hour
  • Hot Swap Batteries li>
  • Plug-and-Play installation li> ul> ul>
  • Non-spillable
  • Hot Swap Batteries
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • High quality
  • Easy to install
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 5 - 113 °F (-15 - 45 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters)