212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION APC replacement Battery Cartridge #32 RBC32

AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION APC replacement Battery Cartridge #32 RBC32
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-RBC32
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

The RBC32 APC Battery Replacement Cartridge #32 replaces batteries in select APC UPS systems. It includes all the required connectors, a battery recycling guide, an installation guide and reusable packaging. This item is hot swappable, which ensures clean, uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced. It's easy to use. Use it as a backup power source or to replace an aging battery that's starting to lose its capacity. The UPS replacement battery is designed to work with compatible UPS systems. Add it to your existing system today for improved performance over the old battery.

Also known as

  • Replacement Battery Cartridge No. 32 for Back-ups RS/XS 500-1000VA
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #32 - 24 V DC - Spill Proof, Maintenance Free
  • Replacement Battery #32
  • APC RBC32 APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #32
  • ABC Replacement Battery Cartridge
  • American Power Conversion (APC) Replacement Battery Cartridge #32
  • American Power Conversion RBC32 Replacement Battery Cartridge 164 Amp-Hour

Specifications

  • Battery Characteristics - Leak Proof/Maintenance-free
  • Battery Chemistry - Sealed Lead Acid
  • Minimum Battery Life - 3 Year
  • Maximum Battery Life - 5 Year
  • Height - 7.8"
  • Width - 5.9"
  • Depth - 2.5"
  • Weight (Approximate) - 11.75 lb
  • Green Compliant - Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority - China RoHS, REACH, RoHS
  • UPC Code - 731304219088
  • Battery Type - Does Not Contain a Battery
  • Transactionid - 900000000. 20130508. 145816. 2035902
  • Product in Inches (L x W x H) - 4.0 x 9.0 x 12.0
  • Manufacturer Website Address - www.apc.com
  • Dimensions - 7.75" Height x 5.88" Width x 2.50" Depth
  • Weight - 11.73 lb
  • Battery Life - 26297.44 Hour to 43829.06 Hour
  • Output Voltage - 24 v dc
  • Dimension - 149 mm Length x 64 mm Width
  • Environmental Conditions - 0 - 95% Operating Relative Humidity, 0 - 15000 m Operating Elevation
  • Item - Replacement Battery Cartridge
  • Length - 149 mm
  • Nominal Capacity - 164 Amp-Hour
  • Storage Specification - Temperature: 0 - 40 deg C, Relative Humidity: 0 - 95%, Elevation: 0 - 15000 m
  • Temperature Rating - 0 to 40 deg C
  • Quantity - 1
  • Ecolabel - RoHS; REACH; China RoHS
  • Maximum Operating Temperature - 104° F (40° C)
  • Capacity - 7000 mAh
  • Packing - Case
  • Product Type - UPS Battery Pack
  • Color - Charcoal
  • Hot Swappable - Yes
  • Features - Spill proof
  • Non-spillable
  • Replacement battery cartridge
  • Hot-swappable batteries
  • Ensures clean, uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced
  • Plug-and-play APC battery cartridge
  • Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte
  • Enclosed battery cabinet
  • High quality
  • Standard warranty for 1 year
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Long battery life
  • Fully assembled for easy hot-swap installation
  • Genuine APC RBC(TM) are tested and certified for compatibility to restore UPS performance to the original specifications
  • Includes all required connectors, battery recycling guide, installation guide, reusable packaging
  • Maintenance free sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte leakproof
  • Dimension: 149 mm Length x 64 mm Width
  • Dimension: 1.460 Inch Length x 1.180 Inch Width x 2.220 Inch Height
  • Battery Mounting: Enclosed battery cabinet