212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

American Power Conversion-APC Replacement Battery #33 RBC33

American Power Conversion-APC Replacement Battery #33 RBC33
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-RBC33
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

APC sets the standard in its industry for quality, innovation and support. Its comprehensive solutions, which are designed for both home and corporate environments, improve the manageability, availability and performance of sensitive electronic, network, communications and industrial equipment of all sizes. The mission of APC is to improve the manageability, availability, and performance of information and communication systems through rapid development and delivery of innovative solutions to real customer problems.
  • Hot-swappable batteries
    Ensures clean, uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced

Also known as

  • Replacement Battery Cartridge No 33
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge - 24 V DC - Spill-proof, Maintenance-free Seal
  • UPS BATTERY - LEAD-ACID BATTERY - INTERNAL
  • Replacement Battery #33
  • APC UPS Battery Pack
  • American Power Conversion (APC) Replacement Battery Cartridge #33
  • Non-spillable
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte
  • Enclosed battery cabinet
  • Hot-swappable batteries
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Battery Mounting: Enclosed Battery Cabinet