212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

American Power Conversion (APC) Smart-UPS X 750VA Rack/Tower with LCD (120V)

American Power Conversion (APC) Smart-UPS X 750VA Rack/Tower with LCD (120V)
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-SMX750
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
American Power Conversion (APC) Smart-UPS X 750VA Rack/Tower with LCD (120V)

Description

The APC Smart-UPS X 750VA Rack/Tower with LCD (120V) provides power to your important computer components in the event of an electrical outage. The Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) contains a battery which continues to power computers, monitors and other components if the electricity is cut from them. An LCD status display provides information including remaining battery life, load capacity and event notices. The battery is hot-swappable and easy to replace. An audible alarm alerts you of events like power outage and low battery. The UPS also delivers battery-powered AC and features a rackmountable form factor and all the hardware needed to mount it.

  • Battery Type: Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte: Leakproof.
  • Audible Alarm: Alarm when on battery: distinctive low battery alarm: Overload continuous tone alarm.
  • Filtering: Full time multi-pole noise filtering: 5% IEEE surge let-through: Zero clamping response time: Meets UL 1449.
  • Environmental Compliance: RoHS 7b Exemption REACH: Contains No SVHCs.
  • Output Power Capacity: 600 Watts / 750 VA
  • Nominal Output Voltage: 120V
  • Output Voltage Distortion: Less than 5%
  • Output Frequency (sync to mains): 47 - 63 Hz
  • Waveform Type: Sine wave
  • Output Connections: (8) NEMA 5-15R
  • Nominal Input Voltage: 120V
  • Input Frequency: 50/60 Hz +/- 3 Hz (auto sensing)
  • Input Connections: NEMA 5-15P
  • Cord Length: 8 feet (2.44 meters)
  • Input voltage range for main operations: 82 - 143V
  • Input voltage adjustable range for mains operation: 75 - 154V
  • Maximum Input Current: 12A
  • Input Breaker Capacity: 15.0 A
  • Included Battery Modules: 1
  • Available Battery Slots: 1
  • Typical recharge time: 3 hour(s)
  • Replacement Battery: APCRBC116
  • RBC Quantity: 1
  • DC Overcurrent Protection: 60A
  • Extended Run Options: APC Smart-UPS X 750VA Rack/Tower LCD 120V
  • Interface Port(s): SmartSlot USB
  • Available SmartSlot Interface Quantity: 1
  • Control panel: Multi-function LCD status and control console
  • Emergency Power Off (EPO): Yes
  • Surge energy rating: 645 Joules
  • Maximum Height: 17.00 inches (432 mm)
  • Maximum Width: 3.50 inches (89 mm)
  • Maximum Depth: 19.30 inches (490 mm)
  • Rack Height: 2U
  • Color: Black
  • Units per Pallet: 16.00
  • Operating Environment: 32 - 104 F (0 - 40 C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity: 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation: 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature: 5 - 113 F (-15 - 45 C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity: 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation: 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters)
  • Audible noise at 1 meter from surface of unit: 40.00 dBA
  • Online Thermal Dissipation: 69.00 BTU/hr
  • Regulatory Approvals: cUL Listed UL 1778
  • Standard Warranty: 3 years repair or replace (excluding battery) and 2 year for battery

Also known as

  • Smart-UPS X 750 VA Tower/Rack Mountable UPS
  • APC Smart-UPS 750VA Tower/Rack Mountable UPS - 750 VA/600 W - 2U Tower/Rack Moun
  • Apc Smx750 Smart-ups X 750 Va Tower/rack Mountable Ups
  • APC Smart-UPS X 750 VA Tower/Rack Mountable UPS
  • American Power Conversion SMX750 Line Interactive Smart UPS 120 Volt 750 VA
  • American Power Conversion-Apc SMX750 Smart-Ups X 750Va Rack/Tower

On Sale: