212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

APC AP9827 USB cable

APC AP9827 USB cable
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-AP9827
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

The APC AP9827 Simple Signaling UPS Extension Cable is an UPS serial interface cable that provides direct communication between UPSs and desktops, workstations, and servers.

Also known as

  • Simple Signaling UPS Cable - Usb To RJ45
  • APC Simple Signaling UPS Cable - USB to RJ45
  • Apc Ap9827 Simple Signaling Ups Cable
  • Schneider Electric It Corporat Apc - Usb Cable - 4 Pin Usb Type A To Rj45
  • APC AP9827 Simple Signaling UPS Cable Adapter
  • American Power Conversion (APC) USB to RJ45 Simple Signaling UPS Cable
  • Simple Signaling UPS Cable
  • USB to RJ-45
  • UPS serial interface cables that provide direct communication between UPSs and desktops, workstations, and servers.
  • Net Weight 1.00 lbs. ( 0.45 kg)
  • Height 9.00 inches (229 mm)
  • Width 4.00 inches (102 mm)
  • Depth 2.00 inches ( 51 mm)
  • Cord Length 6 feet ( 1.83 meters)
  • EnvironmentalOperating Environment 32 - 113 °F (0 - 45 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 5 - 113 °F (-15 - 45 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters)
  • Warranty 2 years repair or replace
  • Computer Interface Cable
  • Network cable
  • UPS cable provides dedicated serial/USB communication between the UPS and the server, independent of the network
  • Provides availability and reliability to let your UPS send signals over longer distances