212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

APC 1728VAh UPS Battery Pack External Battery Pack 48V DC Spill proof Maintenance Free Sealed Lead-acid Hot-swappable SUA48RMXLBP3U

APC 1728VAh UPS Battery Pack External Battery Pack 48V DC Spill proof  Maintenance Free Sealed Lead-acid Hot-swappable SUA48RMXLBP3U
APC
2G-48RMXLB3U
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
APC 1728VAh UPS Battery Pack External Battery Pack 48V DC Spill proof  Maintenance Free Sealed Lead-acid Hot-swappable SUA48RMXLBP3U

Description

APC sets the standard in its industry for quality innovation and support. Its comprehensive solutions which are designed for both home and corporate environments improve the manageability availability and performance of sensitive electronic network communications and industrial equipment of all sizes. The mission of APC is to improve the manageability availability and performance of information and communication systems through rapid development and delivery of innovative solutions to real customer problems. Cascading capabilities. Hot Pluggable Operation. Hot Swap Batteries. Intelligent battery management.

Also known as

  • Smart UPS Xl 48V Rack Mount 3U External Battery Pack
  • APC 1728VAh UPS Battery Pack - 48V DC - Spill Proof, Maintenance Free Sealed Lea
  • APC 1728VAh UPS Battery Pack External Battery Pack 48V DC Spill proof Maintenan
  • APC 1728VAh UPS Battery Pack

Features:

  • Cascading capabilities
  • Hot Pluggable Operation
  • Intelligent battery management
  • Hot Swap Batteries
  • Features Hot Pluggable Operation
  • Provides Hot Swap Batteries
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 5 - 113 °F (-15 - 45 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters)

Specifications:

Weight  140.30 lb
Maximum Battery Life  5 Year
Height  5.2"
Battery Characteristics  Spill-proof/Maintenance-free
Capacity  1728 VAh
Output Voltage  48 v dc
Battery Type  Sealed Lead Acid
Width  19"
Depth  26"
Product Type  External Battery Pack
Rack Height  3U
Minimum Battery Life  3 Year
Hot Swappable  Yes
Battery Life  26297.44 Hour to 43829.06 Hour
Weight (Approximate)  140 lb
Manufacturer Website Address  www.apc.com
Dimensions  5.24" Height x 19" Width x 26" Depth
Form Factor  3U

On Sale:
Free Shipping with this product