212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #24

APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #24
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION (APC)
2G-RBC24
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The APC Replacement Battery Cartridge makes hot swapping old batteries a simple process. It is filled with maintenance-free lead acid for long-term usability. The APC battery cartridge is a practical choice.

Also known as

  • Transport Case For VSX7000
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #24 - Maintenance-free Lead Acid Hot-swappable
  • Replacement Battery #24
  • American Power Conversion (APC) #24 Replacement Battery Cartridge
  • American Power Conversion RBC24 Replacement Battery Cartridge 432 Amp-Hour
  • AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION RBC24 UPSA REPLACEMENT BATTERY CARTRIDGE FOR SU1400RM2
  • Maintenance-free lead acid battery cartridge
  • Hot-swappable
  • User replaceable
  • Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte
  • Enclosed battery cartridge
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Hot Swap Batteries
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 5 - 113 °F (-15 - 45 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters
  • Capacity: 9 Amp-hours
  • Volt-Amp-Hour Capacity: 48 Hours