212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #47

APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #47
APC
2G-RBC47
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
In the e-world where businesses can't stop and downtime is measured in dollars, American Power Conversion (APC) provides protection against some of the leading causes of downtime, data loss and hardware damage: power problems and temperature. As a global leader in power availability solutions, APC sets the standard in its industry for quality, innovation and support. Its comprehensive power solutions, which are designed for both home and corporate environments, improve the manageability, availability and performance of sensitive electronic, network, communications and industrial equipment of all sizes.
  • Fully assembled for easy hot-swap installation - APC RBCs are safe, reliable and contain a minimum number of connections saving valuable time
  • Re-usable packaging with clear instructions on how to properly dispose of spent batteries - convenient, easy and green

Also known as

  • Replacement Battery Cartridge No 47
  • APC Replacement Battery Cartridge #47 - Spill Proof, Maintenance Free Sealed Lea
  • AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT USA RBC47 UPS REPLACEMENT BATTER
  • APC RBC47 Replacement Battery Cartridge #47
  • American Power Conversion (APC) #47 Replacement Battery Cartridge
  • Non-spillable
  • Battery Output Voltage: 3200 (mAH)
  • Maintenance-free sealed Lead-Acid battery with suspended electrolyte
  • Standard Warranty for 1 Year
  • Hot-swappable batteries
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • Operating Environment 32 - 104 °F (0 - 40 °C)
  • Operating Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Operating Elevation 0-10000 feet (0-3000 meters)
  • Storage Temperature 5 - 113 °F (-15 - 45 °C)
  • Storage Relative Humidity 0 - 95%
  • Storage Elevation 0-50000 feet (0-15000 meters)