212-537-6540   212-202-3763

APC Symmetra LX 8kVA Tower UPS - SYA8K8P

APC Symmetra LX 8kVA Tower UPS - SYA8K8P
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Industry's most space-optimized modular UPS solutions:

Engineered to deliver the highest level of business continuity possible, the Symmetra LX 8kVA Tower UPS uses a modular, redundant architecture that can scale power and run-time as demand increases or when higher levels of availability are required. Advancements in this next generation design greatly decrease foot print or U-space needed in an equipment rack, increase speed and ease of deployment and reduce repair time. With built-in network manageability, the on-line Symmetra LX 8kVA Tower UPS is the choice to protect high-performance IT and telecom equipment in computer rooms and small data centers.

Also known as

  • Symmetra Scalable Power Array 8000 VA - 208 / 240 V
  • APC Symmetra LX 8kVA Tower UPS - 5.9 Minute Full Load - 8kVA - SNMP Manageable
  • Non-spillable
  • Automatic restart of loads after UPS shutdown
  • Audible and visible alarms prioritized by severity
  • InfraStruXure manager compatible
  • Plug-and-Play external batteries
  • Configurable for 208 or 240 nominal output voltage
  • Thermal Dissipation 3485 BTU/h
  • Color Black, Silver
  • Form Factor Tower
  • Dimensions 26" Height x 19" Width x 29" Depth