212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Broan AVD50N Deluxe Built-In Electric Ironing Center with No Door and Includes Hinges

Broan AVD50N Deluxe Built-In Electric Ironing Center with No Door and Includes Hinges
NUTONE
NUTAVD50N
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Broan AVD50N Deluxe Built-In Electric Ironing Center with No Door and Includes Hinges

Description

The NuTone Deluxe Ironing Center has all the same features as our Basic Model plus the additional benefit of electricity and an adjustable board. The unit is UL and cUL Listed. The silent timer lets you select when the power is supplied. The lighting is built-in for added convenience (bulb not included). For your extra protection, the safety switch/auto-shutoff turns the electric supply off when the door is closed. The adjustable board and swivel feature lets you set the height to your comfort level. Sold without doors so you can choose a NuTone Custom Door (sold separately), or create a door to match your woodwork. A wall opening 49-1/4"x14-1/8"x3-7/8" is required.

    Also known as

    • Broan AVD50N 48 Built-In Pressrite Ironing Center
    • Broan AVD50N Deluxe Built-In Electric Ironing Center with No Door and Includes H
    • Broan-NuTone AVD50N Deluxe Built-In Electric Ironing Center with No Door and Inc
    • NuTone AVD50N Deluxe Iron Center - No Door
    • NuTone Deluxe Ironing Board Center AVD50N

    On Sale: