212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Broan Nu-Tone AVD40N Non-Electric Ironing Center; 49-1/2 Inch Height x 14-1/4 Inch Width x 4 Inch Depth

Broan Nu-Tone AVD40N Non-Electric Ironing Center; 49-1/2 Inch Height x 14-1/4 Inch Width x 4 Inch Depth
NUTONE
NUTAVD40N
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The NuTone Basic Ironing Center provides durable all-metal construction for years of use. The ventilated metal board is resistant to moisture and cools quickly; a padded cover is included. The all-metal shelf provides safe, hot iron storage. Additional storage shelves are available for storing spray bottles, starch and other items in the cabinet. The cabinet can be recessed mounted (49-1/4"x14-1/8"x3-7/8" wall opening required) to provide a built-in appearance; with the optional collar (sold separately), the unit can easily be surface mounted. A magnetic catch to keep the door closed and door hinges for left or right mounting are included to provide flexibility for your specific installation. Sold without doors so you can choose a NuTone Custom Door (sold separately), or create a door to match your woodwork.

Also known as

  • NuTone AVD40N Ironing Center Basic Ironing Centers
  • Broan Nu-Tone AVD40N Non-Electric Ironing Center 49-1/2 Inch Height x 14-1/4 Inc
  • NuTone Hampers & Carts Basic Ironing Board Center AVD40N
  • Broan NuTone Series AVD40N 44 Built-in Ironing Center with Ventilated Metal Boar
  • Nutone AVD40N Basic Iron Center
  • Board has an optional non-stick ironing board cover that fits snuggly and secures with a drawstring
  • Hot iron storage shelf accepts iron, put everything away and quickly be on way with no worries
  • Utility/storage shelf, fitting most common spray cans and water bottles, so can buy the size need and want to have on hand
  • 2 Magnetic door catches keep the door securely closed and in place, so no one knows it s an ironing center, unless tell them
  • All to make ironing chores fast and easy for anyone in the house
  • No door and includes hinges
  • Dimension: 49-1/2 Inch Height x 14-1/4 Inch Width x 4 Inch Depth
  • 42 inch board
  • Hot iron storage shelf
  • Padded cover included
  • Multiple door styles available sold separately
  • Surface mount collar required-sold separately