212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Byte Brothers 115 3131 Pro-tone Wire Locator Kit with Flashlight Tip And Spkr

Byte Brothers 115 3131 Pro-tone Wire Locator Kit with Flashlight Tip And Spkr
TRIPLETT
BY-CTX590
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

The ProTone wire locator includes a tone generator that can connect to network, phone and other cables, and a tracer that detects and identifies both the generated signals and 60Hz AC waveforms as well. Use them together to identify specific wires in bundles or cable runs, or to determine whether a power line is hot or not without contacting it. Thanks to attached alligator clips, the tone generator can be used for all wire types,

Also known as

  • CTX590 CLASSIC TONER/PROBE KIT
  • ByteBrothers ProTone Kit
  • Byte Brothers - CTX590 - ByteBrothers ProTone Kit
  • Triplett CTX590 ProTone Tone Generator/Probe
  • Bright LED Tip to Use as Flashlight
  • Built-In Speaker with Volume Control
  • Red LED Alerts You When AC is Sensed
  • Green LED Lets You Know When Tone is On
  • Detects Voltage, Polarity and Continuity
  • ProTone Probe
    • 1 x Trace Button
    • 1 x Volume Control
  • ProTone Generator
    • 1 x Bicolor LED (red/green)
  • ProTone Probe
    • 1 x Red LED
    • 1 x Green LED
    • 1 x White LED (flashlight)
  • 1 x 9 Volt battery
  • 1 x RJ11
  • 1 x RJ45
  • 2 x Alligator clips
  • Test for continuity (shorts) and the presence of voltage (AC, DC and polarity are indicated on live circuits)
  • Probe's ultra bright LED lighted tip lets you see in dark closets