You are here: Home > Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Connectors / Adapters > Fiber Optic Connectors, Adapters & Accessories
We found 33 results matching your criteria.
Sort By:
Page of 3
ID-View IV-DH701e-K Indoor High Speed Network PTZ Dome Camera 470 TV, 0.01 Lux, 24V, 23x Optical Zoom, 3.6~82.8 mm focal length Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount ID-View IV-DH701e-R Indoor High Speed Network PTZ Dome Camera 470 TV, 1 Lux, 24V, 22x Optical Zoom, 4-8mm focal length, Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount
ID-View IV-DH701e-K Indoor High Speed Network PTZ Dome Camera 470 TV, 0.01 Lux, 24V, 23x Optical Zoom, 3.6~82.8 mm focal length, Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount

Tilt Travel: -10°~190°

ID-View IV-DH701R Indoor -470 TV, 1 Lux, 24V, 22x Optical Zoom, 4-8mm focal length , Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount

Tilt Travel: -10°~100°

ID-View IV-DU-DH811e-BK2NWT Outdoor High Speed Network PTZ Dome Camera 470 TV, 0.01 Lux, 24V, 23x Optical Zoom, 3.6~82.8 mm focal length Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount ID-View IV-DU-DH811e-BR2NWT Outdoor High Speed Network PTZ Dome Camera 470 TV, 1 Lux, 24V, 22x Optical Zoom, 4-8mm focal length, Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount
ID-View IV-DU-DH811e-BK2NWT Outdoor High Speed Network PTZ Dome Camera 470 TV, 0.01 Lux, 24V, 23x Optical Zoom, 3.6~82.8 mm focal length, Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount

Tilt Travel: -10°~190°

ID-View IV-DU-DH811e-BR2NWT Outdoor -470 TV, 1 Lux, 24V, 22x Optical Zoom, 4-8mm focal length , Day/Night, Includes T Bar Mount

Tilt Travel: -10°~100°

SONY SNCP1 Progressive Scan Fixed IP Camera (JPEG/MPEG4 Selectable) Leviton 41084SAF (41084-SAF) ST QuickPort Fiber Optic Adapter, SM/MM, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve (Almond)
The new SNC-P1 camera from Sony, utilizes MPEG4 compression to allow smooth 30 fps (320 x 240) refresh under limited bandwidths. For maximum resolution, the SNC-P1 can still stream 640 X 480 (VGA) size images. Audio anyone? The SNC-P1 has a built-in microphone (even has an external mic input) to allow audio streaming. Talk back system? The SNC-P1 also features an active speaker output to enable one to 'announce' his virtual presence. And, for legacy systems, it even has an analog video output available via the mini-jack port.

  • 1/4 type Progressive Scan CCD
  • Built-in wide angle lens - 3.8mm F2.0 offers 53.4 x 40 degree field of view
  • MPEG4/JPEG compressions
  • Fast 30 fps at 320 x 240 resolutions in both MPEG4 and JPEG
  • Maximum resolution of 640 x 480 (VGA) size images
  • Built-in microphone and external microphone jack PLUS active speaker output
  • Composite analog video output via Mini-Jack
  • Supports the G.711 (64kbps) & G.726 (40, 32, 24, 16Kbps) for audio
  • Small (99.5 x 35.0 x 138.5 mm), & lightweight 225 grams
  • Supports TCP/IP, ARP, ICMP, DNS, NTP, HTTP, DHCP, File Transfer
  • Protocol (FTP), Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), and
  • Simple Messaging Transport Protocol (SMTP).
  • Voice/data/video connectivity for workstation cabling terminationon coaxial or multimode fiber cable. QuickPort bulkhead modulessnap into any housing with the QuickPort name—flush and surface mount outlets; Multimedia Outlet System (with adapter); Decora Inserts; patch panels; and patch blocks.

    • Female-female bulkhead adapters.
    • Twist-on feature for easy termination.
    • FC and ST adapter are singlemode/multimode available in zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves.
    Leviton 41084SBF (41084-SBF) ST QuickPort Fiber Optic Adapter, SM/MM, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve (Brown) Leviton 41084SEF (41084-SEF) ST QuickPort Fiber Optic Adapter, SM/MM, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve (Black)

    Voice/data/video connectivity for workstation cabling terminationon coaxial or multimode fiber cable. QuickPort bulkhead modulessnap into any housing with the QuickPort name—flush and surface mount outlets; Multimedia Outlet System (with adapter); Decora Inserts; patch panels; and patch blocks.

    • Female-female bulkhead adapters.
    • Twist-on feature for easy termination.
    • FC and ST adapter are singlemode/multimode available in zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves.

    Voice/data/video connectivity for workstation cabling terminationon coaxial or multimode fiber cable. QuickPort bulkhead modulessnap into any housing with the QuickPort name—flush and surface mount outlets; Multimedia Outlet System (with adapter); Decora Inserts; patch panels; and patch blocks.

    • Female-female bulkhead adapters.
    • Twist-on feature for easy termination.
    • FC and ST adapter are singlemode/multimode available in zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves.
    Leviton 41084SIF (41084-SIF) ST QuickPort Fiber Optic Adapter, SM/MM, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve (Ivory) Leviton 41084SWF (41084-SWF) ST QuickPort Fiber Optic Adapter, SM/MM, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve (White)

    Voice/data/video connectivity for workstation cabling terminationon coaxial or multimode fiber cable. QuickPort bulkhead modulessnap into any housing with the QuickPort name—flush and surface mount outlets; Multimedia Outlet System (with adapter); Decora Inserts; patch panels; and patch blocks.

    • Female-female bulkhead adapters.
    • Twist-on feature for easy termination.
    • FC and ST adapter are singlemode/multimode available in zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves.

    Voice/data/video connectivity for workstation cabling termination on coaxial or multimode fiber cable. QuickPort bulkhead modules snap into any housing with the QuickPort name—flush and surface mount outlets; Multimedia Outlet System (with adapter); Decora Inserts; patch panels; and patch blocks.

    • Female-female bulkhead adapters.
    • Twist-on feature for easy termination.
    • FC and ST adapter are singlemode/multimode available in zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves.
    Leviton 41084SWZ (41084-SWZ) ST QuickPort Fiber Optic Adapter, SM/MM, Zirconia Sleeve (White) Leviton 41085MAC (41085-MAC) QuickPort Multimode Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Module, Phos Bronze (Almond)

    Voice/data/video connectivity for workstation cabling termination on coaxial or multimode fiber cable. QuickPort bulkhead modules snap into any housing with the QuickPort name—flush and surface mount outlets; Multimedia Outlet System (with adapter); Decora Inserts; patch panels; and patch blocks.

    • Female-female bulkhead adapters.
    • Twist-on feature for easy termination.
    • FC and ST adapter are singlemode/multimode available in zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves.

    Bring ST, SC, FC, LC or MT-RJ fiber to the workstation with QuickPort workstation adapters. QuickPort ST Fiber Adapter, QuickPort SC Fiber Adapter, QuickPort FC Fiber Adapter, QuickPort Duplex LC Fiber Adapter and Spectro-Link QuickPort Frame-Station Adapter fit into any QuickPort panel, housing, wallplate, or Multimedia Outlet System (MOS) housing.

       
     
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please