You are here: Home > Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Copper Systems > Patch Cords & Accessories
We found 99 results matching your criteria.
Sort By:
Page of 9
ARM Electronics SDKBD4 PTZ Keyboard W/ 3 Axis Joystick, Quad & 5" LCD*Special Order Only - ARM Electronics SDKBD4 Leviton 476201W (47620-1W) 1 ft Patch Cord, Individual Polybag Pack, White- Sold in sets of 10 only
ARM Electronics SDKBD4 PTZ Keyboard W/ 3 Axis Joystick, Quad & 5" LCD*Special Order Only - ARM Electronics SDKBD4


?discontinued item, while supplies last only.?

Leviton Category 5 patch cords are compliant with the latest standards, including TIA/EIA TSB-95, meeting and exceeding a full range of patching performance requirements. All have superior quality construction to maintain the integrity of signal transmission at the cross-connect, which is critical to the performance of the entire cabling system. They can be used to connect a number of SMC Modules, including the Decora Media System, 10/100 Switch, Internet Gateway and Category 5e Voice and Data Module.

Leviton 476203W (47620-3W) 3 ft Patch Cord, Individual Polybag Pack, White) - Sold in sets of 10 only Leviton 4925CBCM Five-Ring Horizontal Patch Cord Organizer w/cover, 2RU, 4" D-Rings

Leviton Category 5 patch cords are compliant with the latest standards, including TIA/EIA TSB-95, meeting and exceeding a full range of patching performance requirements. All have superior quality construction to maintain the integrity of signal transmission at the cross-connect, which is critical to the performance of the entire cabling system. They can be used to connect a number of SMC Modules, including the Decora Media System, 10/100 Switch, Internet Gateway and Category 5e Voice and Data Module.

Low-profile Five-ring manager for light-duty cord distribution at the front of industry standard 19" equipment racks, cabinet enclosures and hinged wall-mount racks.

Features
  • Distribution rings are radius-edged (smooth polished) to protect cable from nicks or wear
  • Oversized distribution rings to accomodate patch cords
  • Five-ring design reduces cord stress and improves containment near patch panels
  • Use as an alternate mode of horizontal management between patch panels
  • Position at the top, center or bottom of distribution frame for low-density cable management

  • Meets or exceeds all applicable standards: UL Listed; CSA Certified; complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.

    Specifications
  • Dimensions: w/cover: 3.47"H x 19.0"W x 4.50"D
  • Material: 16 gauge steel, black powder coat
  • Mounting: (4) #12-24, pilot-point, combination head screws included
  • Leviton 4925CLPM Five-Ring Horizontal Patch Cord Organizer w/Cover, 1RU, 4" D-Rings Leviton 50DSTM01 Fiber Patch Cord, 50/125um Multimode, Duplex, ST to ST, 1 Meter
    Low-profile five-ring manager for light-duty cord distribution at the front of industry standard 19" equipment racks, cabinet enclosures and hinged wall-mount racks.

    Features
  • Distribution rings are radius-edged (smooth polished) to protect cable from nicks or wear
  • Oversized distribution rings to accomodate patch cords
  • Five-ring design reduces cord stress and improves containment near patch panels
  • Use as an alternate mode of horizontal management between patch panels
  • Position at the top, center or bottom of distribution frame for low-density cable management
  • Meets or exceeds all applicable standards: UL Listed; CSA Certified; complies with TIA/EIA-568.

    Specifications
  • Panel's Dimension: 1.72"H x 19.0"W x 4.50"D
  • Material: 16 gauge steel, black powder coat
  • Mounting: (4) #12-24, pilot-point, combination head screws included
  • Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch cords) are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems.

    Specifications
  • Lengths: 1, 2, 3, 5 and 10 meters (custom lengths available)
  • Dimensions:
    LC & MT-RJ built on 1.6mm cable
    SC, ST, FC built on 3.0mm cable
  • Cable Type & Color: 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR-rated orange fiber optic cable
  • Custom options available

    Design
  • Standard or hybrid connector styles
  • Optical return loss is equal to, or better than 20dB
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
  • Insertion loss max of .5dB, with a typical of .3dB at 1300nm per mated pair
  • Corning glass fiber is standard
  • Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • Leviton 50DSTM02 Cable Assembly ST-ST MM 2m Leviton 50PSTM03 ST Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 50 Micron Core Style
    Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch cords) are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems.

    Specifications
  • Lengths: 1, 2, 3, 5 and 10 meters (custom lengths available)
  • Dimensions:
    LC & MT-RJ built on 1.6mm cable
    SC, ST, FC built on 3.0mm cable
  • Cable Type & Color: 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR-rated orange fiber optic cable
  • Custom options available

    Design
  • Standard or hybrid connector styles
  • Optical return loss is equal to, or better than 20dB
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
  • Insertion loss max of .5dB, with a typical of .3dB at 1300nm per mated pair
  • Corning glass fiber is standard
  • Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • Levitonís Single-mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails are designed to support mechanical and fusion splicing for fiber cabling systems.

    Specifications
  • Length: 3 meter length (Custom lengths available)
  • Dimensions: All connectors built on .9mm tight buffered cable
  • Cable Type & Color: Single-mode and Multimode 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR rated white fiber optic cable
  • Custom options available

    DESIGN
  • Standard form factor connector styles
  • Small form factor connector styles
  • Insertion loss guaranteed to be less than .5dB at 1310nm and 1550nm per mated pair (singlemode), typical insertion loss .3dB
  • Insertion loss guaranteed to be less than .5dB at 1300nm per mated pair (multimode), typical insertion loss .3dB
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
  • Corning glass fiber is standard
  • Return loss for multimode pigtails is equal to or better than 20dB, with a typical of 22dB
  • Return loss for single-mode UPC polish is greater than 55dB, with a typical of 57dB
  • Return loss for single-mode APC polish is greater than 65dB, with a typical of 67dB
  • Leviton 50SSTM03 Fiber Patch Cord, 50/125um Multimode, Simplex, ST to ST, 3 Meters Leviton 50SSTM04 Fiber Patch Cord, 50/125um Multimode, Simplex, ST to ST
    Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch cords) are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems.

    Specifications
  • Lengths: 1, 2, 3, 5 and 10 meters (custom lengths available)
  • Dimensions:
    LC & MT-RJ built on 1.6mm cable
    SC, ST, FC built on 3.0mm cable
  • Cable Type & Color: 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR-rated orange fiber optic cable
  • Custom options available

    Design
  • Standard or hybrid connector styles
  • Optical return loss is equal to, or better than 20dB
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
  • Insertion loss max of .5dB, with a typical of .3dB at 1300nm per mated pair
  • Corning glass fiber is standard
  • Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch cords) are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems.

    Specifications
  • Lengths: 1, 2, 3, 5 and 10 meters (custom lengths available)
  • Dimensions:
    LC & MT-RJ built on 1.6mm cable
    SC, ST, FC built on 3.0mm cable
  • Cable Type & Color: 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR-rated orange fiber optic cable
  • Custom options available

    Design
  • Standard or hybrid connector styles
  • Optical return loss is equal to, or better than 20dB
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
  • Insertion loss max of .5dB, with a typical of .3dB at 1300nm per mated pair
  • Corning glass fiber is standard
  • Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • Leviton 5245503L 3 CAT5 Patch Cord, Blue- Sold in sets of 10 only Leviton 5245507L 7 CAT5 Patch Cord, Blue - sold in sets of 10 only
    Leviton 5245503L 3 CAT5 Patch Cord, Blue Leviton 5245507L 7 CAT5 Patch Cord, Blue
       
     
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please