You are here: Home > Shop Brands > Leviton > Tools & Accessories > Tool & Accessories Kits
We found 19 results matching your criteria.
Sort By:
Page of 2
GE/Kalatel KA-DR1800VFT Ruggedized Dome Camera Day-Nite Leviton 49800-LAK Fastcam Connector Lynx Tool Kit - LV-49800LAK
The weatherproof, vandal-resistant Rugged Dome features a die-cast housing, an impact-resistant Lexan dome, tamperproof screws, and a hinged cover for easy setup. A durable gasket on the base of the Rugged Dome provides a watertight seal to protect the camera. The dome can withstand temperatures ranging from 14° to 122° F (-10 °F to 50 °F C).


Standard Features:

* Weatherproof housing / IP66

* Discreet design appropriate for schools, banks, retail and commercial settings

* Tamperproof screws and Lexan dome for vandal resistance

* Hinged cover for easy adjustment and setup

* High-resolution color and black-and-white camera options, including EXview HAD CCD

* Day/night features provide clear images in bright light and IR illumination

* Varifocal and fixed lens options

* UL listed

Fastcam Connector Lynx Tool Kit Consisting of: Lynx Fiber Cleaver, Lynx Work Tray, Lynx Flex LED Light, Fiber Jacket Stripper, Lint-Free Wipes, and Alcohol Moistened Cleaning Wipes.
Leviton 49800680 (49800-680) Hardener & Primer Kit Leviton 49800CON (49800-CON) Universal Fiber Optic Consumable Kit

Leviton's Hardener & Primer Kit contains the adhesive and primer you need to terminate any Fast Cure connector, such as adhesive, primer, a syringe, and needle for your convenience. A Material Data Safety Sheet is included.

Leviton's Universal Consumables Kit contains everything you need to clean and polish singlemode and multimode connectors. The kit includes lint-free wipes, alcohol pads, music wire, and 12-, 3- and 0.3 micron lapping film.

Leviton 49800FAN Fiber Optic Fan-Out Consumables Kit Leviton 49800FCC  Fiber Optic Fast Cure Connector Consumables Kit
Protect your bare fiber and prepare loose-tube cable for direct termination with Leviton’s Fiber Optic Fanout Kits. These simple 6- or 12-fiber kits separate 250 μm fibers and route them into colorcoded 900 μm buffer tubes. Kits can be used with any manufacturer’s loose-tube cabling, and any industry-standard connectors. No proprietary tools are required.

Features
  • Six or twelve fiber capacity.
  • Available in lengths of 24" or 36".
  • Tubing colors are blue, orange, green, brown, slate, white, red, black, yellow, violet, rose, and aqua.
  • Fiber Assembly Unit protects fibers.
  • Separates and routes fibers into the Fiber Assembly Unit’s buffer tubes, allowing for easy termination.
  • TIA/EIA-568-B

    Specifications
  • Dimensions: See second page
  • Materials: Top Cover and Base: ABS plastic
  • Tubing: “Hytrel Furcation Tubing”
  • Temperature: Operating -10° C to 65° C
  • Non-operating -40° C to 65° C

    Design
  • Snap-together Top Cover and Base allow customer to disassemble.
  • Fiber Assembly Unit seats securely into a cavity in the body and top cover when cables are routed.
  • Fiber Assembly Unit utilizes 900 μm O.D. furcation tubing and is available in both six and twelve fiber capacities.
  • Furcation tubing available in 24" and 36" lengths.
  • Available Fiber Fan-Out Consumables Kit speeds installation.
  • CONTAINS HAZARDOUS MATERIAL WITH LOCTITE 680 ADHESIVE AND PRIMER 7649
    Leviton 49800FTK (49800-FTK) Fast Cure Tool Kit Leviton 49800MMK FastCAM Installation Kit (for use with FastCAM Multi-Mode Connectors)

    Leviton's Fast Cure Tool Kit is designed for use with any singlemode or multimode Fast Cure connector: SC, ST®, FC, or Simplex LC. The kit comes in its own compact lightweight case, complete with an inspection scope, buffer remover, polishing pad, Standard 2.5mm and LC 1.25mm polishing fixture, LC scope adapter, fiber optic crimp tool, safetyglasses, scissors, jacket stripper, polishing fixture and music wire. Hardener/ Primer Kit is sold separately.

    Leviton’s new FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in SC or ST, 250 or 900μm, Single-mode or Multimode (50μm and 62.5μm) configurations. FastCAM Connectors provide an immediate termination to either single-mode or multimode fibers.

    Features
  • Precision mechanical termination
  • Fast and easy to install
  • No polishing, no epoxy curing, no special tools
  • Low insertion loss connection
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • Meets TIA/EIA 568B performance requirements

    Design
  • For use in Data Centers or applications requiring fast network deployment
  • Single-mode and multimode versions
  • Not recommended for Outside Plant applications/installations
  • Leviton 49800MTK (49800-MTK) Opt-X Light Fiber Tool Kit Leviton 49800SMK  FastCAM Installation Kit (for use with FastCAM Multi-mode and Single-mode connectors)

    The Opt-X Light Fiber Tool Kit contains all the essential tools for field termination of Leviton’s Fast-Cure and Thread-Lock® connectors. It’s convenient and cost-effective, and singlemode/multimode compatible.

    The kit includes a 100X inspection scope, scribe, Thread-Lock tightening tool, 900µm buffer remover tool, rubber polishing pad, aramid strand scissors, jacket stripper, and 2.5mm polishing fixture all contained in a sturdy, compact carrying case.

    • All the essential tools necessary to complete fiber connector terminations.
    • Singlemode and multimode compatible.
    • 100X inspection scope with oblique illumination, precision optics and laser safety filters.
    • 900µm buffer remover tool provides easy buffer removal without breaking fiber, plus –0mm/+.127mm accuracy without adjustments.
    • Stainless steel polishing fixture offers precision alignment for field positioning.
    • Scissors are specially serrated for cutting aramid strands.
    Leviton’s new FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in SC or ST, 250 or 900μm, Single-mode or Multimode (50μm and 62.5μm) configurations. FastCAM Connectors provide an immediate termination to either single-mode or multimode fibers.

    Features
  • Precision mechanical termination
  • Fast and easy to install
  • No polishing, no epoxy curing, no special tools
  • Low insertion loss connection
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • Meets TIA/EIA 568B performance requirements

    Design
  • For use in Data Centers or applications requiring fast network deployment
  • Single-mode and multimode versions
  • Not recommended for Outside Plant applications/installations
  • Leviton 49800UTP (49800-UTP) Opt-X Pro Fiber Tool Kit (Includes Thread-Lock Versa-Cleave Tool) Leviton 49886-CTA Fujikura CT-30A Fiber Cleaver for 250um or 900um Fiber Coating Cleave - LV-49886CTA

    The Opt-X Pro Fiber Tool Kit is universally compatible(Singlemode/Multimode) and designed for use with any Thread-Lock connector: SC, ST™, or FC. It comes in a compact lightweight case, complete with Thread-Lock Versa-Cleave tool, 200X inspection scope, tightening tools, buffer remover, polishing pad, safety glasses, scissors, jacket stripper, polishing fixture and music wire.

    • All the tools necessary to complete Thread-Lock connector terminations.
    • 200X inspection scope with laser eye protection.
    • Thread-Lock Versa-Cleave cleave tool.
    • Singlemode and multimode compatible.
    49886-CTA Fujikura CT-30A Fiber Cleaver for 250um or 900um Fiber Coating Cleave. 16-position Blade Yielding 48k Single Fiber Cleaves. Cleave Angle Less than 0.5 degrees.
       
     
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please