212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Channel Plus 3025 3-Input Video Distribution System

Channel Plus 3025 3-Input Video Distribution System
CHANNEL PLUS
CS-3025
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

The Channel Plus 3025 Distribution System accepts a CATV or antenna input, audio/video signals from two video source and modulates them to two user selected channels that can be seen at five TV locations. The modulator channels are digitally programmed. Push a channel select button to choose the desired unused TV channel and the internal microprocessor digitally sets the modulator to the exact FCC channel specification. The channel settings are retained in memory during a power failure. The Model 3025 features optional IR control of connected video sources and whole house IR integration with a built-in 5V IR engine. Model 2133 set-top IR targets connect between the amplifier outputs and the television sets. IR emitters connected to the amplifier will repeat the IR remote control signals back to the video source component.

Also known as

  • ChannelPlus 3025 Whole House Video Distribution System With Dual Input Modulator
  • Channel Plus Whole House Video Distribution System with Dual Input Modulator and
  • CHANNEL PLUS 3025 Whole-House Distribution Modulator
  • Whole-House Distribution Center
  • All-in-one video distribution system li>
  • Built-in modulators li>
  • Modulator channels digitally programmed li>
  • Programming retained in memory during power failures li>
  • 5.5" W x 6.8" H x 2.0" D li> ul> ul>
  • The Channel Plus 3025 Distribution System is an all-in-one system
  • 2-in, 5-out modulator
  • The Channel Plus Distribution accepts either an antenna input or A/V signals from 2 sources and modulates them to user-selected channels that can be seen at up to 5 TV locations
  • 5V IR capable with optional MPT2133 and MPT2173
  • The 3-input video distribution system includes power supply