212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

CHANNEL PLUS DA-550HHR HDTV Distribution Panel for Off-Air Antenna

CHANNEL PLUS DA-550HHR HDTV Distribution Panel for Off-Air Antenna
CHANNEL PLUS
CS-DA550HHR
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Channel Plus DA-550HHR HDTV Distribution Panel for Off-Air Antenna is the heart of a multi-room distribution system with outputs to eight televisions with coax runs up to 150'. The DA-550HHR has three inputs, one from off-air antenna or CATV and two from Channel Plus 5400, 5500 or SVM series modulators. The DA-550HHR is used with antenna applications for off-air digital and NTSC signals. The DA-550HHR can be powered locally with its included power supply or remotely from up to 75' away by using an in-wall power injector wall plate 2010 or any 5500 series or SVM series modulator. The DA-550HHR offers optional IR control of connected video sources and whole house IR integration with a built-in 12V IR engine. Adding a 2100A wall plate and a 12V IR target to the coax run of any room allows IR signals to be routed to either a 2010 wall plate, 5500 series or SVM series modulator.

Also known as

  • Linear Channel Plus DA-550HHR RF Distribution Amplifier - 8-way - 1GHz
  • Channel Plus DA550HHR
  • For use with off air antenna systems
  • Compatible with standard analog and DTV high-definition TV
  • 1 broadband RF amplified input
  • 2 modulator inputs, 12V IR
  • 8 TV locations
  • Outputs up to 150' from the panel
  • Remote power feature from the 5500 series modulators or MPT2010 in-wall IR interface
  • 12V DC IR engine