212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Channel Plus DMT24 Telephone Distribution Module with Surge Protection

Channel Plus DMT24 Telephone Distribution Module with Surge Protection
CHANNEL PLUS
CS-DMT24
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Channel Plus DMT24 Telephone Distribution Module with Surge Protection will accept four incoming telephone lines and distribute them to 24 locations with RJ-45 outputs. It is made of brushed aluminum and can be easily mounted into the Linear rack-mounted grid system (model 2619). Each unit comes with integrated surge suppression, a master disconnect and an RJ-31X connection for alarm systems. Additional features include individual line LED indicators for surge events and an easy labeling system for integrated wire management and location identification.

Channel Plus DMT24 Telephone Distribution Module with Surge Protection:

Also known as

  • Linear DMT-24 Telephone Distribution Module
  • CHANNEL PLUS DMT24 Telephone Distribution Module
  • Telephone Distribution Module
  • Accepts 4 incoming telephone lines and distributes them to 24 locations with RJ-45
  • Integrated surge suppression
  • 4-line surge protection
  • RJ-31X security interface
  • Test and expansion jacks
  • Integrated labeling system
  • Stand-off design for built-in wire management