212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Channel Plus RF Distribution Amplifier with 12V IR DA-550BID

Channel Plus RF Distribution Amplifier with 12V IR DA-550BID
CHANNEL PLUS
CS-DA550BID
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Channel Plus DA-550BID RF Distribution Amplifierr with 12V IR is the heart of a multi-room distribution system with outputs to eight televisions with coax runs up to 150'. The DA-550BID has three inputs, one from CATV and two from Channel Plus 5400, 5500 or SVM series modulators. The Channel Plus DA-550BID RF Distribution Amplifier can handle an extremely wide range of input signals from NTSC and digital TV. The Bi-Directional RF Amplifier with 12V IR offers a 5 - 42MHz bandwidth return path for bi-directional communication to use with digital cable interactive set-top boxes. The DA-550BID can be powered locally with its included power supply or remotely from up to 75' away by using an in-wall power injector wall plate 2010 or any 5500 series or SVM series modulator. The DA-550BID offers optional IR control of connected video sources and whole house IR integration with a built-in 12V IR engine.

Also known as

  • Linear Channel Plus DA-550BID Bi-directional RF Distribution Amplifier - 8-way -
  • CHANNEL PLUS DA-550BID Video Distribution Panel for CATV/Satellite
  • Video Distribution Panel For Catv/Satellite