212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

ComNet CNFE1002S1B 10/100Mbps Ethernet Electrical to Optical Media Converter, Standard, DC, 1550/1310nm, ST Connector, 1 Fiber, Single Mode

ComNet CNFE1002S1B 10/100Mbps Ethernet Electrical to Optical Media Converter, Standard, DC, 1550/1310nm, ST Connector, 1 Fiber, Single Mode
COMNET
C4-CNFE12S1B
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

COMNET C4-FE1002S1B Ethernet Media Converter-B 1Single Mode ST - COMNET C4-FE1002S1B

The ComNet CNFE1002(M)(S)1-Mini Series Ethernet 2 port media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The CNFE1002M1-Mini electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. The CNFE1002M1-Mini is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status