212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

ComNet FVR10 Video Receiver, Manual Gain Control, Multimode, 850nm

ComNet FVR10 Video Receiver, Manual Gain Control, Multimode, 850nm
COMNET
C4-FVR10
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ComNet FVR10 video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode optical fiber. The receiver utilizes Manual Gain Control and is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 transmitters. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.