212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

ComNet FVR21 Dual Video Receiver, Manual Gain Control, Multimode, 850nm

ComNet FVR21 Dual Video Receiver, Manual Gain Control, Multimode, 850nm
COMNET
C4-FVR21
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

COMNET C4-FVR21 Dual Video Man Gain Rx 2multi Mode Fiber - COMNET C4-FVR21

The ComNet FVR21 dual video receiver detects two independent AM video signals in one module on two independent multimode fiber optic cables. The module is not a multiplexer. The module is ideal for CCTV installations and the rack mount version can be used to double the fixed video capacity of the CI rack for up to 28 independent video channels per card cage. The modules utilize Manual Gain Control. The receiver is compatible with the ComNet? FVT11M and the FVT20 dual video transmitter. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.