212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

ComNet SFP-16 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 1000Mbps, Multimode, 850nm, LC Receptacle, 550m

ComNet SFP-16 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 1000Mbps, Multimode, 850nm, LC Receptacle, 550m
COMNET
C4-SFP16
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

COMNET C4-SFP16 1Single Mode Gigabit, 60km, 1310nm, Lc - COMNET C4-SFP16

The ComNet selection of Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules allow for an optical or copper interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, or multimode and single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules have different wavelengths and optical power to offer distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty