212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COMNET C4-SFP5 2Single Mode 10/100, 80km, Lc Connector - COMNET C4-SFP5

COMNET C4-SFP5 2Single Mode 10/100, 80km, Lc Connector - COMNET C4-SFP5
COMNET
C4-SFP5
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

Specifications

  • Product Type - SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports - 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details - 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Connectivity Media - G.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate - 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Green Compliance - Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority - RoHS, WEEE
  • Application/Usage - Data Networking, Optical Network