Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - CNFE1002M1B

ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - CNFE1002M1B
COMNET
C4-CNFE12M1B
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - CNFE1002M1B

Description

The ComNet Ethernet 2 port media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

  • SKU: 271610705
  • UPC: 845770000986
  • UPC 14: 00845770000986
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE / RoHS
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 1.1"
  • Width: 5.3"
  • Depth: 6.1"
  • Product Series: CNFE100
  • Brand Name: ComNet
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable / Rail-mountable / Rack-mountable
  • Product Model: CNFE1002M1B
  • Product Name: CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CNFE1002M1B
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.86 Mile
  • Package Contents: CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter9 Volt DC Plug-in Power Supply
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Also known as

  • ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter

On Sale: