212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - CNFE1002M1B

ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - CNFE1002M1B
COMNET
C4-CNFE12M1B
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - CNFE1002M1B

Description

The ComNet Ethernet 2 port media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

Also known as

  • ComNet CNFE1002M1B Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Specifications:

Product Type  Transceiver/Media Converter
Green Compliant  Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority  WEEE / RoHS
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports  1
Network (RJ-45)  Yes
Number of ST Ports  1
Total Number of Ports  2
Country of Origin  United States
Height  1.1"
Width  5.3"
Depth  6.1"
Product Series  CNFE100
Form Factor  Wall Mountable / Rail-mountable / Rack-mountable
Network Technology  100Base-FX / 10/100Base-TX
Maximum Distance Supported  1.86 Mile

On Sale:
Free Shipping with this product