212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK 110139 SPEAKER STROBE CEILING MOUNT HI CANDELLA 24V RED

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK 110139 SPEAKER STROBE CEILING MOUNT HI CANDELLA 24V RED
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-110139
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
Wheelock Series ET70/ET90 Speaker Strobe

The Wheelock high performance Series ET Speakers Strobes provide high audio output, clear audibility, dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 8 watts. They are designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired.

The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each model has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two (2) screw grille cover.

The Series ET Speaker Strobe models incorporate Low Current draw Series RSS Strobes. Strobe options for wall mount models include 1575 cd or Wheelock's patented MCW multi-candela strobe with field selectable candela settings of 15/30/75/110cd or the high intensity MCWH strobe with field selectable 135/185cd. Strobe options for ceiling mount models include 1575 cd or Wheelock's patented MCC multi-candela strobe with field selectable candela settings of 15/30/75/95cd or 115/177cd.

Also known as

  • Wheelock - ET90-24MCCH-FR - 8w Spk Str, Ceil, 24v, High, Red