212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Cooper Wheelock ET9024MCCNW

Cooper Wheelock ET9024MCCNW
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-113182
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Cooper Wheelock ET9024MCCNW

Description

The Cooper Wheelock ET90-24MCC-NW is a white wall round ceiling mount speaker/strobe that has a multi candela rating of 15/30/75/110cd. The speaker/strobe provides high audio output, clear audibility, dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 8 watts. They are designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired.

The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each model has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two (2) screw grille cover.

    Also known as

    • Wheelock - ET90-24MCC-NW - 8w Spk Str, Ceil, 24v, Std, Wht

    On Sale: