212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Cooper Wheelock E70241575WFR

Cooper Wheelock E70241575WFR
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-117871
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Cooper Wheelock E70241575WFR

Description

The COOPER-WHEELOCK-E70-241575W-FR is a single candela, red speaker strobe designed for high efficiency sound output, with dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 2 watts. The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each strobe has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two screw grille cover.

The E70-241575W-FR provides high audio output with clear audibility and are designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired. The unit incorporates the low current draw series RSS strobes.

    Also known as

    • COOPER WHEELOCK E70-241575W-FR E70 S/SPEAKER RED 15/75CD

    On Sale: