212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Cooper Wheelock E90-R Speaker, Red, Ceiling Mount

Cooper Wheelock E90-R Speaker, Red, Ceiling Mount
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-117866
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Cooper Wheelock E90-R Speaker, Red, Ceiling Mount

Description

The COOPER-WHEELOCK-E70-R is a red low profile speaker designed for high efficiency sound output, with dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 2 watts. The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier wall mount installation. The speaker has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two screw grille cover.

The E70-R provides high audio output with clear audibility and is designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired. The unit is UL Listed for indoor use under Standard 1480. All inputs are supervised and employ IN/OUT wiring terminals for fast installation using #12 to #18 AWG wiring.

    Also known as

    • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 2W SPK, SQ, WALL/ CEIL, RED - WH-117866

    On Sale: