212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK E90-24MCC-ALW SPEAKER STROBE CEILING MOUNT MULTI CANDELLA

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK E90-24MCC-ALW SPEAKER STROBE CEILING MOUNT MULTI CANDELLA
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-114189
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The COOPER-WHEELOCK-E90H-24MCC-ALW ceiling speaker strobe with a clear lens color and red alert letter. The strobe is designed for high fidelity sound output for indoor applications. With the widest frequency response range in the industry, the unit features leading intelligibility with crisp, clear voice messages and tone signaling, ideal for emergency communications, mass notification, voice evacuation and fire alarm.

Providing a sleek aesthetic appearance, the E90H-24MCC-ALW features dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 2 watts. The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each strobe has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two screw grille cover.

The E90H-24MCC-ALW has a field selectable multi-candela rating of 15/30/75/110cd. The unit incorporates the low current draw series RSS strobes.

Also known as

  • Wheelock - E90-24MCC-ALW - Spkr Strb Alert Ceil Mult Can