212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK E90-W E90 SPEAKER WHITE

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK E90-W E90 SPEAKER WHITE
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-117869
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The COOPER-WHEELOCK-E90-W is a white low profile speaker designed for high efficiency sound output, with dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 2 watts. The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier ceiling mount installation. The speaker has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two screw grille cover.

The E90-W provides high audio output with clear audibility and is designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired. The unit is UL Listed for indoor use under Standard 1480. All inputs are supervised and employ IN/OUT wiring terminals for fast installation using #12 to #18 AWG wiring.

Also known as

  • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 2W SPKR, RND, WALL/ CEIL, WHT - WH-117869