212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Cooper Wheelock E90-24MCC-FR Speaker Strobe, Red, Ceiling Mount, FIRE Lettering, Multi-Candela

Cooper Wheelock E90-24MCC-FR Speaker Strobe, Red, Ceiling Mount, FIRE Lettering, Multi-Candela
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-113165
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Cooper Wheelock E90-24MCC-FR Speaker Strobe, Red, Ceiling Mount, FIRE Lettering, Multi-Candela

Description

The Wheelock Series E Low Profile Speakers and Speaker Strobes are designed for high efficiency sound output, with dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 2 watts. The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each model has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two (2) screw grille cover.

The Series E Speaker Strobe models incorporate the Low Current draw Series RSS Strobes. Strobe options for wall mount models include 1575 or Wheelock patented MCW multi-candela strobe with field selectable candela settings of 15/30/75/110cd or the high intensity MCWH strobe with field selectable 135/185cd.

Ceiling mount models are available in Wheelock patented MCC multi-candela ceiling strobe with field selectable intensities of 15/30/75/95cd or 115/177cd.

    Also known as

    • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 2W SPK STR, RND, CEIL, STD, RED - WH-113165

    On Sale: