212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK ET70-24MCW-FW ET70 S/SPKR WHITE MULTI-CD

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK ET70-24MCW-FW ET70 S/SPKR WHITE MULTI-CD
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-109021
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The COOPER-WHEELOCK-ET70-24MCW-FW is a white speaker strobe. The unit provides high audio output, clear audibility, dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 8 watts. The strobe is designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired.

The ET70-24MCW-FW's low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each model has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two (2) screw grille cover.

The ET70-24MCW-FW wall mount model features multi-candela strobe with field selectable candela settings of 15/30/75/110cd.

Also known as

  • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 8W SPK STR, WALL, 24V, STD, WHT - WH-109021