212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Cooper Wheelock ET70-24MCWH-FR Speaker Strobe, Red, Wall Mount, FIRE Lettering, High Intensity Candela

Cooper Wheelock ET70-24MCWH-FR Speaker Strobe, Red, Wall Mount, FIRE Lettering, High Intensity Candela
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-113472
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Cooper Wheelock ET70-24MCWH-FR Speaker Strobe, Red, Wall Mount, FIRE Lettering, High Intensity Candela

Description

The COOPER-WHEELOCK-ET70-24MCWH-FR is a red speaker strobe. The unit provides high audio output, clear audibility, dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 8 watts. The strobe is designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired.

The ET70-24MCWH-FR's low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each model has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two (2) screw grille cover.

The ET70-24MCWH-FR wall mount model features high intensity multi-candela strobe with field selectable candela settings of 135/185cd.

    Also known as

    • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 8W SPK STR, WALL, 24V, HIGH, RED - WH-113472

    On Sale: