212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK ET70-R ET70 SPEAKER RED

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK ET70-R ET70 SPEAKER RED
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-117840
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The COOPER-WHEELOCK-ET70-R is a red speaker designed for wall mounting. The unit provides high audio output, clear audibility, dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 8 watts. The speaker is designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired.

The ET70-R's low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. The speaker has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two screw grille cover.

Also known as

  • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 8W SQ SPK, WALL/ CEIL, 24V, RED - WH-117840