212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK ET70-W ET70 SPEAKER WHITE

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK ET70-W ET70 SPEAKER WHITE
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-117844
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Wheelock high performance Series ET70/ET90 Speakers provide high audio output, clear audibility, dual voltage (25/70 VRMS) capability and field selectable taps from 1/8 to 8 watts. They are designed to meet the critical needs of the life safety industry for effective emergency voice communications, tone signaling and visible signaling to alert the hearing impaired.

The low profile design incorporates a speaker mounting plate for faster and easier installation. Each model has a built-in level adjustment feature and an aesthetic two (2) screw grille cover.

Also known as

  • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 8W SQ SPK, WALL/ CEIL, 24V, WHT - WH-117844