212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK RSSWPG-24MCCH-NW STROBE WEATHERPROOF 24V GREEN 115/177CD NO WRITING

COOPER WHEELOCK COOPER WHEELOCK RSSWPG-24MCCH-NW STROBE WEATHERPROOF 24V GREEN 115/177CD NO WRITING
COOPER WHEELOCK
WH-106160
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
Cooper Wheelock RSSWPG-24MCCH-NW Strobe, Weatherproof, Green Lens-CEILING

Wheelock colored lens strobe notification appliances are built with the same high quality circuits and parts used in the Wheelock life safety strobes, and are available with clear, amber or blue lenses, with other colors available through special order. The colored lens strobe products are listed under UL Standard 1638 for general signaling and the amber lenses been tested to meet UL 1971 light distribution.

These appliances are suitable for indoor applications, with specific models available for outdoor and weatherproof applications. The indoor models can be wall or ceiling mounted (model dependent) to standard electrical boxes or to Wheelock's surface mount boxes. The outdoor models can be wall mounted to standard electrical boxes or to Wheelock's surface mount boxes. The RSS models have an integrated strobe mounting plate that can be mounted to standard electrical boxes or to Wheelock's surface mount boxes.

Also known as

  • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock STRB WTPF 24V GR 115/ 177 NO WR - WH-106160