212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Corby 6566 SA Programmable Keypad Access Device - Key Code - 165 User(s)

Corby 6566 SA Programmable Keypad Access Device - Key Code - 165 User(s)
CORBY
CY-6566
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

This "stand-alone" access control system is designed for low cost and easy installation while only using a minimal amount of additional components. Minimal operation only requires a 12 or 24 VDC power supply and an electric door lock. All necessary relays and other security features are built into its thin profile, allowing most models to be installed into a standard electrical box. This Keypad relaces our 6000 series stand-alone keypad while maintaining the same programming features and operation of the 6000.

Also known as

  • Corby Industries Incorporated PRGRM KEYPD WTHRPRF 165 USRS - CY-6566
  • Corby Industries - 6566 - Cast metal, flush mount, Heavy-Duty with one Green and