212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

CORBY INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED Corby Industries Incorporated COIN DATA CHP ON KEYRING - CY-4320

CORBY INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED Corby Industries Incorporated COIN DATA CHP ON KEYRING - CY-4320
CORBY INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED
CY-4320
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
Corby Data Chips contain sophisticated electronics to store a personal identification number in a coin shaped, sealed, stainless steel canister. This superior design allows the Data Chip to be easily attached to any smooth surface including existing photo ID cards, badges, or key chains. Innovative packaging protects the electronic circuits inside the canister from dirt, moisture, corrosion and static discharge. A Data Chip Adapter is required for each reader. Touching a Data Chip to the reader instantly transfers a 46 bit stream of digital data that allows the user access to a secured area. Unlike keys or other security cards, the Data Chip is user forgiving. It doesn't need to be precisely aligned to transfer its digital data.

Also known as

  • Corby 4320 Data Chip and Key Fob