212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

CP Tech Level One FSW-0511 5 PORT 10 100 Ethernet Switch

CP Tech Level One FSW-0511 5 PORT 10 100 Ethernet Switch
CP TECHNOLOGIES
YC-FSW0511
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
CP Tech Level One FSW-0511 5 PORT 10 100 Ethernet Switch

Description

Plug-and-Play Expansion of Home/Office Network

The LevelOne 5-port Fast Ethernet Switch is an easy to install “plug-and-play” switch, allowing users to either create a Local Area Network (LAN) or connect additional network devices, such network cameras, storage devices or print servers, to an established network.

Fast Ethernet Switching Architecture

The FSW-0511 delivers 200Mbps bandwidth per port and incorporates a nonblocking wire-speed switching architecture for seamless transferring of data through the network. All ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX sensing, eliminating the need for crossover cables or Uplink ports. Each port can be used as general network ports or as connecting ports into a router, server, hub or another network switch.

    Also known as

    • TECH FSW-0511 Ethernet Switch
    • Level One FSW-0511 5-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch
    • 5 PORT 10/100 Ethernet Switch
    • CP Tech/Level One FSW-0511 5 PORT 10/100 Ethernet Switch
    • CP Technologies FSW-0511 5 Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch, High Performance, W

    On Sale: