212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

D-Link DCS-6010L 360deg. HD Network Cloud Camera with Mydlink, 2 MP, 10x Digital Zoom, 1600x1200 Resolution

D-Link DCS-6010L 360deg. HD Network Cloud Camera with Mydlink, 2 MP, 10x Digital Zoom, 1600x1200 Resolution
D-LINK
D-LINK-DCS-6010L
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [1]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The D-Link Cloud Camera 6100 (DCS-6010L) is a 360 degree HD Megapixel network camera. With 360 degree of Surround view coverage, the Cloud Camera 6100 does the work of multiple cameras in one sleek, versatile package. The D-Link Cloud Camera 6100 is equipped with a fisheye lens for both 180° panoramic view and 360° surround view modes, giving you complete vision of your business, home or office. With the latest cutting-edge image processing, images captured from the fisheye camera can be converted into multi-panel rectilinear projection for the ultimate in business and home surveillance. And with ultra-smooth digital pan/tilt and zoom functionality, you can easily keep an eye on what you value most.

Also known as

  • Surveillance/Network Camera - Color - Fixed Mount
  • D-Link Cloud Camera 6100 - 360-degree HD Network Camera
  • D-Link DCS-6010L Cloud Camera 6100 HD Network Camera
  • D-Link Camera DCS-6010L Cloud Network Camera 6100 360 Degree 2MP Retail
  • D Link Cloud Camera 6100
  • D-Link Network Camera - Color - Fixed Mount
  • D-Link 360 Degree Network Camera QC5238
  • D-Link DCS-6010L 360deg. HD Network Cloud Camera with Mydlink, 2 MP, 10x Digital
  • Equipped with a panoramic (fisheye) lens for 180 degree panoramic view (wall-mount) or 360 degree surround view (ceiling mount)
  • 1600 x 1200 resolution with 2MP sensor
  • Pan/tilt functionality allows coverage of wider areas of home or office with single camera
  • 2 lux minimum illumination
  • 10x digital zoom
  • Built-in mic and speaker
  • Ethernet and 802.11n wireless connection options
  • Remote viewing on iPhone, iPad or Android with mydlink application
  • Configurable image size, quality, frame rate, and bit rate
  • Time stamp and text overlay options
  • 1/3.2" 2 megapixel CMOS progressive sensor
  • 1.25 mm F2.0
  • Built-in microphone and speaker for 2-way communication
  • ONVIF compliant
  • 802.11n wireless connectivity
  • 10/100 Fast Ethernet port
  • Micro SD/SDHC Card slot for onboard storage
  • High resolution (1600 x 1200)
  • Fisheye distortion correction
  • H.264, MPEG-4 and Motion JPEG compression
  • ePTZ viewing
  • Simultaneous multi-stream support
  • Supports multiple access lists
  • Built-in Samba client for saving to a NAS
  • Administrator and User Group Protection
  • Password Authentication
  • HTTP and RTSP Digest Encryption