Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports

D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports
D-LINK SYSTEMS, INC
8E-DES1008PA
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports

Description

The D-Link 8-Port Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports (DES-1008PA) enables both home and office users to easily connect and supply power to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as wireless Access Points (APs), IP cameras, and IP phones while adding more Ethernet devices like computers, printers, and Network Attached Storage (NAS) onto a network. Built with home and small business users in mind, this compact PoE switch operates quietly, making it ideal for use in virtually any room or office. In addition, this device can be wall-mounted so that it does not take up any desktop real estate.

    Also known as

    • 8-Port Ethernet Switch with PoE
    • D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports
    • DLIDES1008PA 8-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch, 4 Poe Ports, Unmanaged
    • D-Link 8-Port Ethernet Switch with PoE
    • D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port Metal Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports
    • Dli DES1008PA 8-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch 4 PoE Ports Unmanaged

    On Sale: